Wednesday, November 30, 2005

Error #26

Again, I woke up "early" hahaha :) this week and next week's full of mid term "tests"'s definetely gonna effect coursework, thus.. i must study! ..after i finish this materials science tutorial i shall end this here, would update again tonight. P.S. So sorry for any grammatical errors, my english is rotting day by day :|

Error #26

Handed an assignment today, been busy with that for days o_O one burden less,..but anyway, received another assignment today for Engineering Science II. It was a group based one, 10 students per group, 10 questions to answer. Just somehow I've got a random feeling that I'll have to do all of them alone, as routine goes...unless I could form a group of those hardworking ones. Time to seek group members folks, wish me luck. Ill definetely need some of those. Slept only two hours yesterday, so it's time to go. The fact of being sick and suffering lack of sleep at the same time is not a good thing at all, see you sailors around. Signing out fer now.

Tuesday, November 29, 2005

Error #25

Tao gave me a link to this today o_O

Tongue-eating bug found in fish
The bug inside the fish
A gross creature which gobbles up a fish's tongue and then replaces it with its own body has been found in Britain for the first time.

The bug - which has the scientific name cymothoa exigua - was discovered inside the mouth of a red snapper bought from a London fishmonger.

The 3.5cm creature had grabbed onto the fish's tongue and slowly ate away at it until only a stub was left.

It then latched onto the stub and became the fish's "replacement tongue".


Scientists are very excited by the find.

Dr Jim Brock of the Horniman Museum in south London told Metro newspaper: "I have not seen this species in all my 13 years at the museum so it's a remarkable find."

What the bug looks like

The bugs are usually found off the coast of California, so it's possible the fish was imported to the UK.

Freaked out

But don't be too freaked out - scientists say the creature does not pose any threat to humans and only attaches itself to fish tongues.

Sunday, November 27, 2005

Error #24

Ouch, just woke up.. realised I couldn't make it to Muhsin's house ;p well, i'm sick too anyway, and sorta lazy o_o when I noticed a bunch of them couldn't make it as well. GHH's assignment was sorta abandoned last night, went and watch a korean movie, My Sassy Girl on my lappie, it was darn hilarious and good. It was an old movie i know, but still :P So.. yeah, I shouldnt hang out in the net too much anymore, gotta finish up this assignment before tomorrow, since they're prolly going for another movie after the last class tomorrow. So, yeah, signing out for now.

Saturday, November 26, 2005

Error #23

Just got back from Engineering Science 2 lecture, it was a replacement for last Tuesday. Anyway, only a small bunch of them attended the lecture, DMT1 with the least attendance (home sick freaks), the rest occupied by mechatronics.. screwed. The lecture was about Nuclear Physics.., and as usual, i came in empty and went out slightly less empty.. rofl. Yesterday, an old friend, Muhsin messaged me out of the sudden, inviting me to his house for some sort of an open house thing. I wonder how he got my number anyway, but heck, I get to meet some primary dudes there tomorrow. So prolly ill just go back to klang just for the sake of it :P Time to do some revision and assignment..adios amigos!

Friday, November 25, 2005

Error #22

Long time no post again, yeah.. rofl. Anyway, got my results a few weeks ago.. my CGPA was only 2.8.. practically because i FAILED one subject, which was maths. It was my bad .. foundation was damn weak :P Got A's for Production Engineering, Engineering Drawing and Computer Studies.. got a C for Engineering Science (physics).. pretty much the foundation thing as well. So pretty much I sucked at both my core subjects, physics and maths. Backing up this sem, hopefully everything goes well :| New subjects to face this semester.. which includes maths 2 and engineering science 2 x_x really wonder how do i cope with both of them, seriously.. since both of the lecturers are evil.. real evil i tell ya.. ;p aight, im out to finish up my experimental techniques and materials testing assignment, more updates are all at friendster, new pictures and all.. ill keep this updated from time to time.. i hope :P hahah, signing out for now.

Thursday, September 29, 2005

Error #21

Rather a dull weekend, basically it's, hanging out with a couple o' old friends for the past few days, downloading all those animes I've missed, and of course, chatting online. It's like going back to the life during the break between after the SPM examinations and college life. My break's gonna end pretty soon I guess, since I'll be going back to the hostel as early as next week to start organizing an event for the society. Oh yes, I almost forgot about Error #20 that I've left hanging, my bad :P
So here it goes. It was 21th of September, woke up as LATE as 7.00 a.m. to get ready (we were suppose to meet at the LRT station at 7.30 at least!) So I made everything that morning a little faster than usual, and got ready around 7.25, and it was already very late. Kelvin and Chua came to find me earlier but I was still getting ready so Chua went first to "escort" Doris to the LRT station :P So, took a cab to the Wangsa Maju LRT station, which I and Kelvin actually took the wrong cab! It was actually a cab booked for some dude going to the KLIA, (some small missunderstanding, I was pretty sleepy at that moment so, when he asked "Awak Wong?" and I was like "ya") it was pretty hilarious, both of us never realised what was going on until he reached the junction to the highway and I was like "stesen lrt wangsa maju" and he was like "tuuuut" and after charging us with only 2 bucks we reached the station a little earlier than Chua that went on earlier! Saw Kee Meng already waiting there, and all of them started to arrive one by one, Chin Tien and Saw Sim being the last to arrive. So, made our way to the Terminal Putra LRT station, (about 2 stations away from Wangsa Maju), a pretty short ride. Waited awhile for the bus, it seems the tickets we bought was dated for a ride on the following day (some mistakes made by the management), but fortunately there were sits for us in the bus that arrived pretty much an hour later. All of them were pretty quiet as we sat quite a distance from each other, busy chatting among themselves. I was busy listening to music all the way ;p It was about 9.15 or something when we reached at the cable car station. Took a ride up, headed straight to the theme park. The ticket we bought was some sorta combo thing, it was only RM25, which includes the bus and cable car rides, and an entrance to the outdoor theme park. It was about 1000 that time, on the dot. Went straight to the outdoor theme park, and started our fun with that spins you around while you're sitting..I can't recall what was it called ;p but it was pretty near to the theme park's entrance. We pretty much enjoyed that, next went to some kurap ghost house.. i really cant find any better word to describe it ;p it was like, you sit on a trolley on some kinda track, individually.. into a dark and winding tunnel.. with some mechanical "scary" noises.. it was all robotic o_O which pretty much took out most of the thrill. Chin Tien suggested us to play Bumper Boat after that, with some of the guys from Group A went off to take the Space Shot (which they they realised soon after that it was closed due to maintenance purposes, lmao). And so the bunch of us went and played the boat thing, it was fun :P Got ourselves abit wet, but it was all good =) We went for go-karting soon after, it was already about 11+, so queue was already kinda long. While waiting, some dude joked that I cant go for it because I dont have a driving license yet :P So finally it was our turn, and after a few minutes of rules and regulations "lecture" from some guy there, 8 of us including kelvin, chua, chin tien, dollis, saw sim, cyrus hui mei and myself jumped into the kart. chua was leading (his kart has an unfair advantage, all of us had underpowered karts) :P , followed by me and kelvin..and the rest. "Driving" for the first time was fun, hahah. After that we took on the Corkscrew, which freaked most of them out, Chua being a first timer took it pretty well.. rofl. Shao Liang, a big sized dude, was like some drunkard after the ride, hahah. Though I already experienced it before, Corkscrew never fails to impress everytime you ride it :P well.. for me atleast. Went on for the second ride, they were pretty much, "we want more". Someone suggested to sit at the last sits of the coaster.., saying it was the "best" spot to have in the entire ride, so I and Chua just dived in, not missing a chance.. but just as soon as we were about to took off.. drops of rain drizzled down. The ride was cancelled immediately, and there goes my chance o_o.. we looked for shelter, heading back into the first world plaza to have our lunch. I and a few dudes went for Burger King, and the rest McDonalds.. don't ask my why it was their choice ;p since it was pouring outside.. we shopped around, bought various stuffs :P we spent hours shopping, the rain isn't getting any thinner.. :( so, about 4 or 5pm we made our journey back home after a few more group shots. That was the end of the one day trip folks, signing out for now.

Saturday, September 24, 2005

Error #20

HAHAH! I'm BACK! Home sweet home! Exams ended last Tuesday with Engineering Science, the killer subject. Went Genting the following day with a couple of coursemates, I shall talk more about this later since I'm about to take a shower now.. :x

Monday, September 12, 2005

Error #19

Cheese Pizza

Traditional and comforting.

You focus on living a quality life.

You're not easily impressed with novelty.

Yet, you easily impress others.

In a Past Life...

You Were: A Gentle Warrior.

Where You Lived: Germany.

How You Died: Natural causes.

The Keys to Your Heart

You are attracted to those who have a split personality - cold as ice on the outside but hot as fire in the heart.

In love, you feel the most alive when things are straight-forward, and you're told that you're loved.

You'd like to your lover to think you are loyal and faithful... that you'll never change.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was ruthless, cold-blooded, and sarcastic.

Your ideal relationship is lasting. You want a relationship that looks to the future... one you can grow with.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage pessimistically. You don't think happy marriages exist anymore.

In this moment, you think of love as something you thirst for. You'll do anything for love, but you won't fall for it easily.

You Are 60% Weird

You're so weird, you think you're *totally* normal. Right?
But you wig out even the biggest of circus freaks!

Error #18

Thursday, August 25, 2005

Error #17

Your dating personality profile:

Shy - You are often timid around others, though you will open up when the right person comes along.
Stylish - You do not lack for fashion sense. Style matters. You wouldn't want to be seen with someone who doesn't care about her appearance.
Athletic - Physical fitness is one of your priorities. You find the time to work athletic pursuits into your schedule. You enjoy being active.
Your date match profile:

Traditional - You aren't looking for someone who is sexually repressed. You want someone who is adventurous under the covers.
Intellectual - You seek out intelligence. Idle chit-chat is not what you are after. You prefer your date who can stimulate your mind.
Practical - You are drawn to people who are sensible and smart. Flashy, materialistic people turn you off. You appreciate the simpler side of living.
Your Top Ten Traits

1. Shy
2. Stylish
3. Athletic
4. Traditional
5. Adventurous
6. Religious
7. Big-Hearted
8. Conservative
9. Wealthy/Ambitious
10. Romantic
Your Top Ten Match Traits

1. Traditional
2. Intellectual
3. Practical
4. Athletic
5. Religious
6. Stylish
7. Adventurous
8. Big-Hearted
9. Outgoing
10. Conservative

Take the Online Dating Profile Quiz at Dating Diversions

Lol? Credits goes to Mong's blog.

Thursday, August 11, 2005

Error #16

....i ze sm0k3d!

Haze, fog, asap, smoke, jerebu, awan, "Am I in Genting Highlands?", whatever on earth you call it! It's killing the crap out of me, restricting my activities and sort, even cancelling some of my classes after 5 p.m. today (though it's actually good in a sense) and dragged my taekwondo training down the drain as well :E This sucks, stucked in a room with the exact same condition as it is outside, and the worst part of it, i ze musked as well!

Recently obtained strapped-handpouch for my empifo!


Wednesday, August 10, 2005

Error #15

Sos,.. I ze baht MP4!


Yeah, so instead of a MP3, I've got myself a MP4! It has 512MB of memory, capable of viewing all sorts of movie files, JPEG pictures, telephone book, and of course capable of playing all sorts of audio formats as well and I got it at the PC fair for only RM325! :P What ze deal! I've attached a picture of it too. :x A few of other friends (Woo Tian, Chin Tien and Cheng Swee) bought the same thing too, rofl with an exception of the colours. CZF bought freakin speakers with subwoofers to blast his crap out, for God knows why, ;p

HAZE, self explanatory, check out your surroundings.

Saturday, August 06, 2005

Error #14


Ze bin loong zinze ie potz!

;p Yep, it's been awhile since I last posted, sorry peeps ;3 Reason : my schedule is so hectic these few days, no thanks to the upcoming semester examination, assignments, and projects. Anyway, I've been thinking of shifting my blog into friendster's blog services, since I rarely manage to get this site to load whenever I wanna post a good potz! Consideration consideration! Life's been cool so far, though I'm still having tongue-twisting problems with my coursemates, mainly linguistic-based thingy. My fault anyways, but no big deal, it'll get settled sooner or later :x Too optimistic? No, I always see a glass as half empty no matter how you optimists see it as half full. I've just bought this Ankle/Wrist weights weighing 4.5 kg per pair, tried jogging with it the other day, and it was really, really a killer! I took them off after about 6 rounds around the hostel and guess what? I felt like flying, rofl! So I ran another round but almost fainted half-way through. :x Gah, I've got to go already, lots of Visual Basic stuffs to finish, and I've got to finish all of them today, since tomorrow I'll be spending my precious time at KLCC with coursemates and old friends,.. well, for the PC Fair thing. Planning to get a MP3 player, that gadget seemed to be the "thing" to have now, and for the love of music! Signing off for now.

Sunday, July 24, 2005

Error #13

Harry Potter 6 Spoilers Post - Beware! DO NOT READ IF YOU HAVEN'T READ THE BOOK!

Waking up at 6 last Saturday, just to get an early copy of the sixth installment of the Harry Potter series and I got, ...
Disappointment, letdown, unfufillment. All these words basically sum up the penultimate Harry Potter book.
I honestly don't know what happened when JK Rowling wrote this book, she just screwed up. It just didn't sound like Harry Potter. It sounded like Rowling just took a bunch of fan fictions off the Internet and stuck them together. I wonder how much she paid those innocent 13 year old fans? Perhaps a hundred bucks each?
I don't know why she put in endless scenes of romance! Since when did the characters, such as Ron, Ginny, Harry and Hermione, ever become interested in "snogging"? I know they are growing up and all, but is it really that necessary? There is a line drawn to show when you've gone too far with all the love junk. I think Rowling COMPLETELY crossed that line.
"Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince". R-right.. It should be called "Harry Potter and the Year of Never Ending Snogging". JK Rowling simply just didn't put enough detail into the Half Blood Prince. In Chapter 28, Flight Of The Prince, Snape just popped up out of nowhere saying "Hello? I am the Half Bloody Prince!" Then that was that. Nothing else was put in to elaborate on that. How sad. It barely had no plot. Dumbledore died for nothing, (well unless you count the pasar malam locket he found with an old note by R.A.B, whoever's that)
For all the people out there reading Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince and saying it is the best book ever, I honestly don't know what book you are talking about! Worst of all,
PS. I am all over 'bout Harry Potter and I am very horrified at myself for writing such a whacked review, still hoping that somehow this book was actually a prank that JK Rowling put on all of us, and the real book would be released soon enough. Anyway, it's about 3 years before the next and the final book, and I can HARDLY wait. Signing off for now.

Wednesday, July 06, 2005

Error #12

Guess what? I checked the PLKN list for the 2005/06 intake and found out my name was there, glowing, in black. w00t. Since I wouldn't want to stop my studies just for this three months thing, I'll have to postpone it, to like, 5 years or something? Wow, would be freakin' old by that time ;|
Anyway, KINGDOM HEARTS 2 is finally going to be released this month! I've waited only too long for this specific game, makes me feel glad I still haven't sold my PS2 or somethin', but on the other hand, I'VE STARTED COLLEGE for heaven's sake! I've got no time and opportunity to play at all, being away from home and all, well.. probably only for the weekdays, tough luck. Harry Potter's coming out this month too, which is also cool, except I forgot to pre-order it this time. I'll be facing mid-term examinations this month as well, in the coming weeks, including my belt-upgrading test for taekwondo (white -> yellow, lmao). So wish me luck! Life's been real good over here, totally unexpected, considering I found "crappin' kakis" here as well, and to those who still don't know what I'm doing in TARC right now, (due to my lack of updates, I know) I'm currently doing Diploma in Materials and Manufacturing Engineering :) That's enough crappin' to keep ya guys updated, (no thanks to those SPAMMERS) I gotta go, class's at 9 tomorrow, g'night and peace out.

Saturday, April 23, 2005

Error #11

So I've actually decided to make my posts "weekly" instead of "daily" since I can't actually come into my blogger's control panel to post entries, (as i've told you guys before I get some kinda Internal Error thing whenever i visited so I had to do it in a nearby cyber-cafe :/ Oh well, I've made the payments for my course in TAR cleared last Monday, and I wasn't really surprised at the fact that TAR looked almost identical to my secondary school! (Imagine a larger version of ACS, but not that much of historical since it was only build back in 1969). I've managed to book a spot in the hostel as well, and managed to be among to get the last 16 spots still available. I'll have to check-in on the 13th of May, to collect the keys to the hostel room, and the course(Diploma in Materials and Manufacturing Engineering) commences on 25th of May after the Mass Call session. The day went as usual on Tuesday, and went to KL on Wednesday. Actually the real reason why I went to KL was to meet Quek at TAR to discuss what course he'd take, and eventually went to KLCC later to hang out. Chen Hau and Syahbuddin tagged along, had our lunch there and stuff. Visited Kinokuniya once again after such a long while, (I wasn't fond of KLCC, pricey stuffs everywhere!) and got myself the fourth book written by Dan Brown, Deception Point along with Kinokuniya's "Gems of the Month" Out by Natsuo Kirino for a 25% discount :P Later went on to Starbucks and chatted for hours, rofl. Made a move home after that since it was already like 8.30 PM went we finally decided to leave our chairs. Parted with Quek at the stop in Masjid Jamek, since he needed to switch LRTs to get back to Cempaka.
Took our dinner/supper at a mamak stall nearby the Teluk Pulai's train station, it was already around 10.15 PM that time, and once we've finished, it was already 11.00 PM. We headed straight home after that. Spent my time reading both of the novels on Thursday and Friday, and did my usual routine of downloading animes and leaving the PC on for hours, and to those anime freaks who's spending their time reading this entry should really try downloading Tsubasa Chronicle, MAR, and Ichigo 100% using the great service provided by
Went to Public Bank Finance in Port Klang earlier today to make an ATM card, just to find out that I wasn't eligible for the card, since i'm not yet 18. Guess i'd have to wait till November next year and use the BSN Matrix's card first (hopefully i'd function as a Bank Card or i'm screwed when i need more cash during my college days). Well I guess that's it, signing off for now.

Saturday, April 16, 2005

Error #10

A very much normal Friday, with a very unexpected visit from an old friend, (while I was doing a Smallville-marathon) who wants to learn how to use and download torrent files (which I suggested him using and bittornado), lmao :p Also received my offer letter from TAR (Materials and Manufacturing Engineering). Went to a nearby mamak store later that evening, part of the normal routine. Came back and finish watching those Smallville episodes I've downloaded, and took dinner. Clarence called for another mamak session at 8, since he's gonna drive me there so I figured why not? He arrived at my doorstop right on time with Chen Hau(ah beng) in the front sit. We reached there kinda early since others have yet to arrive (practically sat and waited until of 'em arrive). Stayed and chatted there with a couple of other friends (Way Wen, Doou Han and Kok Chong) for about 1 1/2 hours before we decided to join Alvin and Chin Thiam at Lotus. Headed home after that, and did something I was planning to do since yesterday, which was getting Extensions for my Mozilla Firefox browser, (such as mouse gestures, an integrated media player, integrated Gmail notifier, bandwith tester, and an auto-copy feature that copies selected text to the clipboard automaticaly). Actually I never knew they actually existed, though I've been using Firefox for such a period of time already, even before it got famous and was recommended everywhere (provided a thumbnail below for viewing purposes) :P Done customizing my favourite browser, so I'm off to bed. Signing off for now.

Free Image Hosting at <a href=

Thursday, April 14, 2005

Error #9

Wow, looks like it's been a long interval since I've last created a post (some internal error thing whenever I tried using Firefox to open, weird thing). Nothing much lately, TAR finally responded, and offered me a Diploma course titled Materials and Manufacturing Engineering. Well, at the very least it's better than Bachelors in Computer engineering, to me of course. Time's running very short to think what i'm gonna pursue. Downloaded a bundle of stuffs using the great service provided by, mainly Smallville and Charmed episodes I've missed after my previous harddisk got corrupted. MSN's getting into my nerves again, with it's usual errors. So I guess I'll give it a break, signing off for now.

Monday, April 04, 2005

Error #8

Somehow my previous Error #8 didn't made it through, wonder why, must've been a strange error or something. Ah, well anyways, it's been sometime already since I made an entry, real busy with life but mainly due to the fact my Streamyx is down due to it's usual routine of going down for an unknown reason (called Telekom's Technical Services Dept. earlier today and found out the technician would only come to check it out in approximately 3 days *raises the third finger*), so I've been using 56gay(k) to surf, totally sad isn't it? Well, anyways, went to Midvalley a few days ago to get my digicam a silicon 15" LCD screen protector, which ate my 20 bucks away without any warning (it costed about RM 60 before, wtf?). Checked out the status of a few colleges which I applied, and it turned out that MMU offered a course in Foundation in Information Technology and UTAR offered a course in Certificate of Pre-University Studies leading to Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons) Computer Engineering, in real dilemma right now :x Andrew's craving for a PDA, and it seems he's targetting Dell's X50V, which retails RM 1,500 at a promotional price. Rich kid, rofl. Oh wait, the offer was due to last month! Which literally made him even richer buying it right now :p Collected my BSN Matrix ATM card that I've applied today afternoon, and I found out that I could also use the card as a credit card at anywhere with a Visa Electron logo! *sneers*
Guess what? Yeo Boon Tao has a blog! What? I added his link however, though i figured his blog wouldn't last a month, lmao. Devil May Cry 3 was harder than I thought :/
I guess that's it, signing off for now.

Tuesday, March 29, 2005

Error #7

Kinda late right now, suddenly felt like blogging after I felt a small scale "quake" a little while ago. I still have no idea what it really was, but it seems a Singaporean friend of mine felt it too. A few friends in Klang felt it at the same time, but it seem to have no effect to another friend in Sabah and a few other Sabahans. Actually it was like a few moments of being dizzy or somesort, and I thought I was too tired or something, but I suddenly doubt that when I saw telephone wires that hung from my room's ceiling was waving slightly. I was like, the hell, I don't feel no wind. My fan wasn't turned on either. A friend, subimpact told me he was kneeling on his bare hands and feet to figure out that he wasnt drunk, and suddenly it flickers in his mind , "earthquake ". Then came a few friends asking me whether I felt an earthquake awhile ago, and there we go discussing whether we could see tomorrow, rofl. I just viewed a thread from's forums, and another friend reported this, "Earthquake measuring 8.2 reported off coast of Indonesia on same fault line as quake that caused December’s deadly tsunami. Details soon." A few other links :

Pray hard nothing's happening. Signing off for now.

Sunday, March 27, 2005

Error #6

Added a new sidebar, Quotes which consists Funny Quote of the Day and Quote of the Day, and Google search bar, curtosy of an idea from Andrew, though I'll have hand him HTML tag I repaired ( faulty script from the webbie's source :x ) Just ate my dinner anyway, had a lavish one, father bought food from a nearby restaurant. ;) It seems Mong is undergoing a major stress surge as he said he dreamed Backstreet Boys sang the chinese funeral to him last night, I wonder what's up. Good luck to you and Andrew anyway, since both of you are gonna start college life tomorrow :p. Signing off for now, peace out.

Saturday, March 26, 2005

Error #5

Ah, missed the chance of going to the PC fair today with my friends, practically because i woked up "early" as usual. Looks like i'll have to go tomorrow, desperate to get an internal fan for my CPU, the graphic card produces too much heat everytime i use it for a demanding application, such as R.O.S.E. :/ Nothing much today, trying my best to obtain Red Crystals for the cheapest price, and leveled abit. A boring Saturday as usual, and a rainy one!

Friday, March 25, 2005

Error #4

Wow! It's like 12.57 PM right now, and this is the first time in weeks I woke up this "early". Kinda weird, probably because I was totally exhausted yesterday, sleeping at 3 AM, burning the midnight oil after the kickboxing session just to throw in those pictures.. :) Signing off at the moment, gotta have my breakfast and lunch together, or something.. rofl.

Thursday, March 24, 2005

Error #3

Well, was busy during the day and early afternoon so I wasn't able to throw in an entry, thanks to Andrew and Mong, rofl. So, yeah a few pictures from my last visit to Langkawi. I'll push in some and will add more later since I'm rushing to attend my kickboxing session. Promised bear a.k.a Yiip Shaun to play futsal at 8.30 p.m though but i guess i couldn't make it (mainly promised because i forgot i had kbx today, rofl) so I'm really sure he'd be cursing all around later, or probably now since i've just sent him a SMS.

*Caution* - Pictures below may take awhile to load especially when enlarged, so I made them into thumbnails, view them only if you're really interested with the picture -

Free Image Hosting at
A choker or somesort a friend bought for me during our visit to The Underwater World. A normal gift but I appreciate it, thanks alot. :3 It contains some kinda chemical material that glows in the dark and my name written in both chinese and english on the small grain of rice.

Free Image Hosting at
The "flying bus", titled Boeng 304, one of Air Asia's plane that my family and I boarded to Langkawi! Captured at the waiting bay in KLIA.

Free Image Hosting at
Ducks living harmonically with the Koi fishes, a fascinating ecological view indeed, rofl.Captured in one Langkawi's "hotspots" Bird Paradise.

Free Image Hosting at
Flamingoes! :D

Free Image Hosting at
I just found it fascinating the way they stared at me, hahaha.

Free Image Hosting at
No idea what is it, but a caged beauty i dare say, :/

Free Image Hosting at
Triplets chained down to a single branch, another heart-aching view for an animal lover like me, :/

Free Image Hosting at
They looked so unreal until I thought all of them were statues! Sighted high up on a mini waterfall.

Free Image Hosting at

Fantastic architectury at Galeri Perdana, a galery dedicated to our former Prime Minister Tun Dr. Mahathir, which houses everything he practically doesn't want to keep. :P

Free Image Hosting at
Me with a background themed "Weapons", fascinated with the Katanas and other ancient Japanese weapons, kinda reminded me of Kurosagi Ichigo's "Zanpakutou" which literally means "Soul Slayer" from the Anime Bleach.

Free Image Hosting at
...Why not just give me the keys to that..?

Free Image Hosting at
Pantai Pasir Hitam, 'nuff said.

Free Image Hosting at
Fantastic view high up on the mountains, using the cable car service with a *ehem* -small-.. fee.

Free Image Hosting at
One of Tun Dr. Mahathir's brilliant idea, the famed floating bridge! It was said that we could view the whole of Kedah and some of Thailand's soils standing right there, but i never got the chance to walk there, since my family said they were tired and all :(

Free Image Hosting at
The fierce and the largest recorded fish, the Arapaima! (or Arapaima-gigas to some people) Captured in the Underwater World.

Free Image Hosting at
The SeaDragon! I found it amazing that i never knew the existance of this extraordinary creature at all before. I bought a T-shirt themed of this creature too! (got a discount of 30%.. *sneers*)

Free Image Hosting at
This shall freak any female viewers ... heheh.. *runs*

Free Image Hosting at
Another one that would make you run into your closet like right now... any.. time.. now...

Free Image Hosting at
Plushies!..Dedicated to my neighbour and friend, Mak Weng Kuin. (He's name becomes "Penguin" if pronounced wrongly so..)

Free Image Hosting at
A sideview close-up snap of a large statue of an eagle at Dataran Lang (Helang), our final destination of the day.

Free Image Hosting at
A front view of the eagle, behind me was the sea, and it's really windy so the snap's kinda shaky. :)

So, that marked the final 21 pictures out of the 169 pictures I've snapped, really threw in quite alot but I couldn't help myself.. haha. Enjoy that, and I gotta run for now, signing off.

Error #2

Sleeping soon(gotta get enough rest for my kickboxing class tomorrow or I'll get screwed), thought of entering some stuffs before i hit the bed. Mong finally screwed his blog good, no thanks to me :3
Anyways, good job dude. Got another 20% for my Champ, still about 2 more hours of leveling till I hit 90, so that shall go into tomorrow's schedule. Made an attempt to replace the default banner of this page but obviously it failed, but failures do come before success so I guess that's alright. I'll post a few pictures of me in Langkawi a few hours later, when I get up of course. -yawns- ... so I guess that's it, signing off for now.

Wednesday, March 23, 2005

Error #1

Woke up at 10.20 today, ate breakfast, stuff. Switched on the computer, double clicked R.O.S.E's shortcut icon.
Stupid Champ wouldn't level, died twice(screw you Triggersoft, that's 6%, mind you), got a few ordinary equips without stats o_O and bad luck hits the core when a Grade 1 Ruby vanished when I tried to separate it off an earring to make a Grade 2 Ruby. :( Got fed up, Alt+F4'ed and stares blankly into the desktop. Then i remembered this unfinished blog :O
Finally finished messing around with the tag-board, added a visitor counter and links to blogs of several friends - Andrew's Blog (A Salmon of Doubt) , Mong's Blog (Twin Cross), Arches's Blog (strawberrysoda) and subimpact's Blog (subimpact). Looking forward to finish customizing this blog tonight. Till then, signing out, and enjoy the lyrics of Life is like a Boat sung by Rie Fu for the anime Bleach's ending theme :)

Life is Like a Boat
Rie fu

Nobody knows who I really am
I never felt this empty before
and if I ever need someone to come along
who's gonna comfort me and keep me strong

We are all rowing a boat of fate,
the waves keep on coming and we can't escape,
but if we ever get lost on our way,
the waves will guide you through another day

遠くで息をしてる 透明になったみたい
tooku de iki wo shiteru toumei ni natta mitai
暗闇に思えたけど 目隠しされてただけ
kurayami ni omoeta kedo mekakushi sareteta dake

祈りをささげて 新しい日を待つ
inori wo sasagete atarashii hi wo matsu
鮮やかに 光る海 その果てまで
azayaka ni hikaru umi sono hate made

Nobody knows who I really am
Maybe they just don't give a damn
but if I ever need someone to come along

I knew you will follow me and keep me strong

人の心はうつりゆく 抜け出したくなる
hito no kokoro wa utsuri yuku nukedashitaku naru
つきはまた新しい周期で 船を連れてく
tsuki wa mata atarashii shuuki de fune wo tsureteku

And every time I see your face
The oceans heave up to my heart
And make me wanna strain at the oars
And soon I can see the shore

Oh I can see the shore
When will I see the shore

I want you to know who I really am
I never though I`d feel this way towards you
and if you ever need someone to come along
I will follow you and keep you strong

旅はまた続いてく 穏やかな日も
tabi wa mata tsuzuite ku odayaka na hi mo
つきはまた新しい周期で 船を照らし出す
tsuki wa mata atarashii shuuki de fune wo terashi dasu

祈りをささげて 新しい日を待つ
inori wo sasagete atarashii hi wo matsu
鮮やかに 光る海 その果てまで
asayaka mi hikaru umi sono hate made

And every time I see your face
The oceans heave up to my heart
And make me wanna strain up the oars
And soon I can see the shore

運命の舟を漕ぎ 波は次から次へと私たちを襲うけど
unmei no fune wo kogi nami wa tsugi kara tsugi he to watashi tachi wo osou kedo
それも素敵な旅ね どれも素敵な旅ね
sore mo suteki na tabi ne dore mo suteki na tabi ne